Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Officers Roster

DEPARTMENT OF FLORIDA MARINE CORPS LEAGUE
2017-2018 OFFICERS ROSTER
Placeholder Picture

Commandant
LaMont, George - Det 466
3048 Longford Lane
Brooksville, FL 34601
Telephone: (850) 508-3611

Email:
COMMANDANT

Convention Chairman
Marsh, John/Trisha -
Det 063 / 466
12370 Lake Shalimar Dr.
Bonita Springs, FL 34135
Telephone: (239) 287-1396
Email:
CONVENTION CHAIRMAN

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Sr. Vice Commandant
Awards/Citation/Budget Chair

Glassford, Frank - Det 708
8542 Boyce St.
Spring Hill, FL 34608
Telephone: (352) 686-6201
Cell: (352) 815-8147
Email:
SR. VICE CMDT

Ways and Means Chairman
Westervelt, Scott - Det 1047
1706 Waterford Landing Dr.
Fleming Island, FL 32003
Telephone: (904) 349-6606
Email:
WAYS AND MEANS

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Jr. Vice Commandant
Membership Chairman

Westervelt, Scott - Det 1047
1706 Waterford Landing Dr.
Fleming Island, FL 32003
Telephone: (904) 349-6606
Email:
JR. VICE CMDT

Injured Warriors
Cona, William (Bill) - Det 054
828 Woodland Dr.
Palm Harbor, FL 34683-6655
Telephone: (727) 785-6878
Email:
INJURED WARRIORS

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Judge Advocate
Haerlin, Cary - Det 1045
2371 SW Monterrey Lane
Port St Lucie, FL 34953
Telephone: (772) 985-8677
Email: 
JUDGE ADVOCATE

Scholarship Chairperson
Nealy, Reggie - Det 1267
17600 SE 82nd Annadaled Ter.
The Villages, FL 32162
Telephone: (610) 763-3805
Email:
SCHOLARSHIP

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Past Commandant
Cona, William (Bill) - Det 054
828 Woodland Dr.
Palm Harbor, FL 34683-6655
Telephone: (727) 785-6878
Email:
PAST CMDT

Marines Helping Marines
Marines for Life

Readey, John - Det 1045
15268 75th Ave N
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Telephone: (443) 752-1331
Email:
MARINE HELPING MARINES/MARINES 4 LIFE

Placeholder Picture

Paymaster, Budget, Finance Chairman
Beal, Janis Det 054
1667 Allen Ridge Dr. N
Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Telephone: (727) 539-8371
Ext 111
Email:
PAYMASTER

Assistant MHM
Galtere, Glenn - Det 1045
Telephone: (561) 797-1586
Email:
ASSISTANT MHM

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Adjutant
Marsh, John - Det 063
12370 Lake Shalimar Dr.
Bonita Springs, FL 34135
Telephone: (239) 287-1396
Email:
ADJUTANT

Toys-for-Tots Liaison
Vacant -  Det 
Telephone:
Email: TOYS 4 TOTS

Placeholder Picture

Chaplain
Galtere, Glenn - Det 1045
180 SW North Wakefield Cir
Port St Lucie, FL 34953
Telephone: (561) 797-1586
Email: 
CHAPLAIN

VAVS Representative
Prosuh, Jack - Det 1045
141 Turtle Creek Drive
Tequesta, FL 33469-1556
Telephone: (561) 762-9964
Email:
VAVS

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Sgt-At-Arms
Mark Sumey -
Det 756
6809 Myrtlewood Rd
Northport, FL 34287
Telephone: (941) 626-5924
Email:
SGT AT ARMS

Parliamentarian
DuPree, Scott - Det 990
4335 NW 22 Terrace
Gainesville, FL 32605-1718
Telephone: (352) 359-6216
Email: 
PARLIAMENTARIAN

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Webmaster
Kaiser, Lorelei (Lori) - Det 1139
34 W Hanging Moss Ct.
Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Telephone: (352) 270-4026
Email:
WEBMASTER

District 1 Vice Commandant
Jugenheimer, Richard L -
Det 472
6448 Count Turf Tri
Tallahassee, FL 32309
Telephone: (850) 509-0273
Email:
DIST 1

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Protocol Officer
Calleja, Lou - Det 1045
2968 Silk Tree Terrace
The Villages, FL 32163-2365
Telephone: (352) 399-6628
Email:
PROTOCOL

District 2 Vice Commandant
Murdoch, John A -
Det 990
2144 NW 4TH Place
Gainesville, FL 32603
Office: (352) 372-4599
Cell: (352) 284-7375
Email:
DIST 2

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Leadership School Director
Stewart, Mike - Det 1240
5400 Water Lilly Ct
Leesberg, FL 34748
Telephone: (352) 315-0807
Email:
SCHOOL DIRECTOR

Assistant Vice Commandant
DuPree, Scott - Det 990
Telephone: (352) 359-6216
Email: 
ASSISTANT VICE COMMANDANT

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Assistant Director
Newton, Tom
Telephone: (352) 751-4388
Cell: (352) 430-4157
Email:
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

District 3 Vice Commandant
Brown, Barry - Det 1047
8485 Spencers Trace Dr.
Jacksonville, FL 32244
Telephone: (904) 382-9515
Email:
DIST 3

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Public Relations Officer
Barker, Robin -
Det 1045
2202 SE Carnation Road
Port St Lucie, FL 34952-4916
Telephone: (772) 919-2027
Email:
PUBLIC RELATIONS

District 3 Assistant VC
Westervelt, Scott
Telephone: (904) 349-6606
Email:
ADVC

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Quartermaster
Egan, Scott -
 Det 1058
2520 NW Boca Raton Blvd
Boca Raton, FL 33431
Telephone: (561) 368-8985
Cell: (561) 430-1506
Email:
QUARTERMASTER

District 4 Vice Commandant
Armstrong, Mike -
Det 567
6719 Arroyo Drive
New Port Richey, FL 34652
Telephone: (813) 477-0692
Email:
DIST 4

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Eagle Scout Liaison
Howard, Vinnie -
Det 
1921 Woodhaven Circle #84
Rockledge, FL 32955
Telephone: (612) 670-1772 
Email:
BOY SCOUTS

District 5 Vice Commandant
Newton, Tom -
Det 1267
723 Heathrow Ave
Lady Lake, FL 32159-2298
Telephone (352) 751-4388
Email: 
DIST 5

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Chapel of Four Chaplains Chairman
Cona, Bill -
Det 054
828 Woodland Dr.
Palm Harbor, FL 34683-6655
Telephone: (727) 785-6878
Email:
CHAPEL OF FOUR CHAPLAINS

District 6 Vice Commandant
Smith, Andy -
Det 1120
15900 Sausalito Circle
Clermont, FL 34711
Telephone: (352) 874-3064
Email: 
DIST 6

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Assistant Chapel of Four Chaplains Chair
Gionet, John
Telephone: (407) 963-9388
Email:
ASSISTANT

District 7 Vice Commandant
Fontane, Rudy -
 Det 054
14130 Rosemary Lane 6212
Largo, FL 33774
Cell: (201) 232-2996
Email:
DIST 7

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Credentials Chairman
Beal, Janis -
Det 054
1667 Allen Ridge Dr. N
Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Telephone: (727) 539-8371
Ext 111
Email: 
CREDENTIALS

District 8 Vice Commandant
Ambrosino, Mike -
Det 666
1038 SW Fenway Rd
Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Home: (772) 204-9622
Cell: (610) 248-8305
Email:
DIST 8

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

POW/MIA Chairman
Gionet, John -
 Det 
5851 Camelia Dr.
Orlando, FL 32807
Telephone: (407) 963-9388
Email:
POW-MIA

District 8 AVC
Pruden, Jay -
Det 918
Telephone: (772) 663-2615
Email:
ADVC

Placeholder Picture

Historian, Staff Photographer
Marsh, Trisha - Det 466
12370 Lake Shalimar Dr.
Bonita Springs, FL 34135
Telephone: (239) 961-0441
Email:
HISTORIAN/PHOTOGRAPHER

District 9 Vice Commandant
White, Don -
Det 
7160 St. James Ct.
North Port, FL34287
Telephone: (941) 875-4293
Email:
DIST 9

Placeholder Picture

Legislative Liaison
Brainerd, Jim
2814 Rabbit Hill Rd.
Tallahassee, FL 32308
Telephone: (850) 385-5944
Email:
LEGISLATIVE

District 10 Vice Commandant
Schneider, Charles H. "Newt" -
Det 1058 
1422 SW 30th St
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33315
Phone: (954) 553-2638
Email:
DIST 10

Placeholder Picture

Aide de Camp
Bob Beale -
Det 1267
(Honorary PDC)
Telephone: (352) 391-5528
Email:
BOB BEALE

District 10 Assistant VC
Gutierrez, Tony - Det 755 
3958 Cocoplum Cir Apt B
Coconut Creek, FL 33063-1846
Telephone: (954) 448-1613
Email: ADVC

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Aide de Camp
Mike Rosselle -
Det 643
Telephone: (941) 408-7450
Email:
MIKE ROSSELLE

District 11 Vice Commandant
Segura, Mike -
Det 064 
1182 Freedom Ln
Winter Springs, FL 32708
Telephone: (407) 415-1504
Email:
DIST 11

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

OFFICERS OF OTHER ORGANIZATIONS WITHIN THE
STATE OF FLORIDA MARINE CORPS LEAGUE

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Dept of FL Auxiliary President
Evelyn Joppa
8617 Knob Hill CT
New Port Richey, FL 34653
Telephone: (727) 207-2149
Email:
PRESIDENT

Worthy Pack Leader, FL Pack
PDD Cecil, Jerry
PO Box 2773
Inverness, FL 34451-2773
Telephone: (352) 726-0834
Email:
PACK LEADER

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Madam Big Flea
Carole Prosuh
141 Turtle Creek Dr.
Tequesta, FL 33469-1556
Telephone: (772) 446-9998
Email:
BIG FLEA

Young Marines Liaison
Gionet, John - Det 064
5851 Camelia Drive
Orlando, FL 32807
Telephone: (407) 963-9388
Email:
YOUNG MARINE LIAISON

Placeholder Picture
Placeholder Picture

Women Marine Association Liasion
Kathleen Potthoff, President -
Det 054
FL 2 Gulf Coast Chapter
Women Marine Association
Email:
WMA LIAISON

Placeholder Picture
This page was last updated: August 5, 2017
Placeholder Picture

The information on these pages along with the printable roster, are the property of the Department of Florida Marine Corps League.  Any unauthorized use or reproduction of the contents for the purpose of soliciting is strictly prohibited without the express written permission of the Department Commandant.

Email the Webmaster