Credentials Chairman:
Piazza, John
13160 110th Ave. N.
Largo,  FL  33774
Tele: (727) 743-7626
Email: CREDENTIALS

Convention Chairman:
Ashley, Ronald
19029 US 19 North #23B
Clearwater, FL 33764-3011
Tele: (727) 517-6408
Email: CONVENTION CHAIRMAN

Ways and Means Chairman:
Scholarship
Injured Warriors
Piazza Sr., John J.
13160 110th Ave. N.
Largo,  FL  33774
Tele: (727) 743-7626
Email: WAYS AND MEANS

Marines Helping Marines:
Slagle, Louis E.
411 SW 99th Ave.
Miami, FL 33174-1920
(305) 401-0149
Email: MARINE HELPING MARINES

Toys for Tots Liaison:
Monteleone, Michael
6018 62nd Court east
Palmetto, FL 34221
(941) 567-8199

VAVS REP:
Prosuh, Jack
141 Turtle Creek Drive
Tequesta, FL 33469-1556
Tele: (561) 743 9729
Email: VAVS

VAVS Deputy Rep:
Haerlin, Cary
Tele: (772) 985-8677
Email: ASST VAVS

Parliamentarian
DuPree, Scott
4335 NW 22 Terrace
Gainesville, FL 32605-1718
Tele: (352) 359-6216
Email: PARLIAMENTARIAN

District 1 VCMDT:
Dahling, James T.
2400 Halfmoon Lane
Crestview, FL 32536
Tele: (850) 603-7033
Email: DIST 1

Assistant Vice Cmdt:
McCoy, Rodney
Phone: (850) 528-3365

District 2 VCMDT:
DuPree, Scott
4335 NW 22 Terrace
Gainesville, FL 32605-1718
Tele: (352) 359-6216
Email: DIST 2

Assistant Vice Cmdt:
Russell, Walt
Tele: (386) 758-9147
Email:waltrussell@comcast.net

District 3 VCMDT:
Westervelt, Scott
PO Box 2533
Middleburg, Clay Co, FL 32050-2533
Email: DIST 3

District 4 VCMDT:
Barton, Jeremy
257 W. Casurina Pl.
Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Tele: (352) 653-0787
Email: DIST 4

District 5 VCMDT:
John Masterjohn
25306 Laurel Valley Rd.
Leesburg FL 34748
Tele: (352) 504-0405
Email: DIST 5

District 6 VCMDT:
Smith, Andy
15900 Sausalito circle
Clermont, Fl  34711
Tele: (352) 874-3064
Email: DIST 5


District 7 VCMDT:
Fontane, Rudy
14130 Rosemary Lane  #6212
Largo, FL 33774
Tele: (201) 232-2996  
Email: DIST 7

District 8 VCMDT:
Leon, Bob
6021 NW Favian Ave
Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Home #: (772) 446-9998
Cell: # (772) 380-6885
Email: DIST 8

Assitant Vice Cmdt:
Prosuh, Jack
141 Turtle Creek Drive
Tequesta, FL 33469-1556
Tele: (561) 743 9729
Email: ADVC

District 9 VCMDT:
Shanks, Pete
18131 Robinson Ave.
Port Charlotte, FL 33948-7467
Tele: (941) 623-9755
Email: DIST 9

District 10 VCMDT: 
Gutierrez, Tony
3958 Cocoplum Cir Apt B
Coconut Creek, FL 33063-1846
Phone: (954) 448-1613
Email: DIST 10

District 11 VCMDT:
Kowalsky, Joe
12 Cedar Point Court
Palm Coast, FL 32164
Tele: (407) 446-5423
Email: DIST 11

This page was last updated: December 15, 2014
Department of Florida
Marine Corps League
2014-15 Officers' Roster

Commandant:
Cona William (Bill)
828 Woodland Dr.
Palm Harbor, FL 34683-6655
Tele: (727) 785-6878
Email: COMMANDANT


Sr. Vice Cmdt:
Awards/Citation/Budget
Ashley, Ronald
19029 US 19 North #23B
Clearwater, FL 33764-3011
Tele: (727) 517-6408
Email: SR. VICE CMDT

Jr. Vice Cmdt:
Stewart, Mike
5400 Water Lilly Ct
Leesburg, FL 34748
Tele:  Home (352) 315-0807
Email: JR.VICE CMDT

Judge Advocate:
LaMont, George
3048 Longford Lane
Brooksville, FL 34601
Cell: (850) 508-3611
Email: JUDGE ADVOCATE

Jr. Past Cmdt:
Calleja, Lou
2968 Silk Tree Terrace
The Villages, FL 32163-2365
Tele: (352) 399-6628
Email: JR. PAST CMDT

Paymaster / Finance Chairman:
Tamburrino, Al
6267 Boatwrite Road
Spring Hill,  FL 34609
Cell: 352-277-2732
FAX: 352-2773292
Email: PAYMASTER

Assistant Paymaster
Jamie Perez

Adjutant:
Smith, Andy
15900 Sausalito circle
Clermont, Fl  34711
Tele: (352) 874-3064
Email: ADJUTANT

Chaplain:
Moreno, Manuel
4705 Brook Drive
West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Cell: (561) 846-0150
Email: CHAPLAIN

Sgt-At-Arms:
Marshall, Bruce
4207 Windtree Dr.
Tampa, FL 33624-1220
Tele: (716) 622-0143
Email: SGT AT ARMS

Webmaster:
Calleja, Lou
2968 Silk Tree Terrace
The Villages, FL 32163-2365
Tele: (352) 399-6628
Email: WEBMASTER

Web Sgt :
DuPree, Scott
4335 NW 22 Terrace
Gainsville, FL 32605-1718
Tele: (352) 359-6216
Emai: WEB SGT

Web Site Competition Chairman:
Marshall, Bruce
4207 Windtree Dr.
Tampa, FL 33624-1220
Tele: (716) 622-0143
Email: WEB SITE COMPETITION

Protocol Officer:
Smith, Andy
15900 Sausalito circle
Clermont, Fl  34711
Tele: (352) 874-3064
Email: PROTOCOL OFFICER

Leadership School Director
Stewart, Mike
5400 Water Lilly Ct
Leesburg, FL 34748
Tele:  Home (352) 315-0807
Email: SCHOOL DIRECTOR

Public Relations Officer
Newsletter Award Chairperson
Historian:
Barker, Robin
175 SE St Lucie Blvd # E-145
Stuart, FL 34996-4746
Tele: (772) 781-8176
Email: PUBLIC RELATIONS

Quartermaster:
Egan, Scott
2520 NW Boca Raton Blvd
Boca Raton, FL 33431
Tele: (866) 304-7868
Cell: (561) 368-8985
Email: QUARTERMASTER

Legislative Officer:
McCoy, Rodney
Phone: (850) 528-3365
Email: LEGISLATIVE

Boy Scouts Liaison:
Marsh, John
12370 Lake Shalimar Dr.
Bonita Springs, FL 34135
Tele: (239) 287-1396
Email: BOY SCOUTS

Chapel of Four Chaplains Chairman:
Tamburrino, Al
6267 Boatwrite Road
Spring Hill,  FL 34609
Cell: 352-277-2732
FAX: 352-2773292
Email: CHAPEL OF FOUR CHAPLAINS


OFFICERS OF OTHER ORGANIZATIONS WITHIN THE
STATE OF FLORIDA, MARINE CORPS LEAGUE.
Dept of FL Auxiliary Pres.
Joan Cecil
5248 S Venti Ter
Inverness, FL 34452-7888
Tele: (352) 726-0834  
Email: PRESIDENT

Young Marines Liaison
Slagle, Louis E.
411 SW 99th Ave.
Miami, FL 33174-1920
Tele: (305) 401-0149
Email: YOUNG MARINE LIAISON


Worthy Pack Leader FL MODD
PDD Sargent, Dave
807 W. Harbour Ct.,
Ocoee, FL 34761-3118
Tele: (863) 581-4918
Email:PACK LEADER
This roster was last updated: December 15, 2014
The information on this page and the printable roster contained within, is the property of the Department of Florida Marine Corps League. Any use or reproduction of the contents for the purpose of soliciting is strictly prohibited without the express written permission of the Department Commandant.
Madam Big Flea
Jean Tamburrino
6267 Boatwright Rd.
Spring Hill, FL 34609
Tele: (352) 327-6098
Email: BIG FLEA