Convention Chairman:
Ashley, Ronald - Det 054
19029 US 19 North #23B
Clearwater, FL 33764-3011
Tele: (727) 517-6408
Email: CONVENTION CHAIRMAN

Ways and Means Chairman:
Scholarship
Injured Warriors
Piazza Sr., John J. - Det 054
13160 110th Ave. N.
Largo,  FL  33774
Tele: (727) 743-7626
Email: WAYS AND MEANS

Marines Helping Marines:
Haerlin, Cary - Det 1045
1920 SW Capri St
Port St Lucie, FL 34953
Tele: (772) 985-8677
Email: MARINE HELPING MARINES

Toys for Tots Liaison:
Monteleone, Michael - Det 588
6018 62nd Court east
Palmetto, FL 34221
(941) 567-8199

VAVS REP:
Prosuh, Jack - Det 1045
141 Turtle Creek Drive
Tequesta, FL 33469-1556
Tele: (561) 743 9729
Email: VAVS

VAVS Deputy Rep:
Haerlin, Cary - Det 1045
Tele: (772) 985-8677
Email: ASST VAVS

Parliamentarian
DuPree, Scott - Det 990
4335 NW 22 Terrace
Gainesville, FL 32605-1718
Tele: (352) 359-6216
Email: PARLIAMENTARIAN

District 1 VCMDT:
Dahling, James T.- Det 915
2400 Halfmoon Lane
Crestview, FL 32536
Tele: (850) 603-7033
Email: DIST 1

Assistant Vice Cmdt:
McCoy, Rodney - Det 472
Phone: (850) 528-3365

District 2 VCMDT:
Murdoch, John A.- Det 990
2144 NW 4TH Place
Gainesville, FL 32603
Tele: Office (352) 372-4599
Cell: (352) 284-7375
Email: DIST 2

Assistant Vice Cmdt:
DuPree, Scott - Det 990
Tele: (352) 359-6216
Email:ssgtd@cox.net

District 3 VCMDT:
Westervelt, Scott - Det 1047
PO Box 2533
Middleburg, Clay Co, FL 32050-2533
Email: DIST 3

District 4 VCMDT:
Barton, Jeremy - Det 708
257 W. Casurina Pl.
Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Tele: (352) 653-0787
Email: DIST 4

District 5 VCMDT:
Smith, Charles W. - Det 1139
6724 E. Glencoe St.
Inverness, FL 34452-7128
Tele: (352) 344-3131
Email: DIST 5

District 6 VCMDT:
Antone, Ted - Det 1120
8535Firestone Circle
Clermont, FL 34711
Tele: (352) 394-5636 Cell: (352) 988-4599
Email: DIST 5

District 7 VCMDT:
Flick, Don - Det 057
262- 41st Ave NE
St. Petersburg, FL 33703
(727) 410-6682
Email-DIST 7

District 8 VCMDT:
Leon, Bob - Det 666
6021 NW Favian Ave
Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Home #: (772) 446-9998
Cell: # (772) 380-6885
Email: DIST 8

Assitant Vice Cmdt:
Ambrosino, Mike- Det 666
1038 SW Fenway Rd
Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Tele: H (772) 204-9622 Cell 610-248-8305
Email: ADVC

District 9 VCMDT:
Shanks, Pete - Det 756
18131 Robinson Ave.
Port Charlotte, FL 33948-7467
Tele: (941) 623-9755
Email: DIST 9

Assistant Vice Cmdt:
Kemp, Robert - Det 063
Email: kemp2150@gmail.com

District 10 VCMDT: 
Moreno, Manuel - Det 068
PO Box 223150
West Palm Beach, FL 33422
Cell: (561) 846-0150
Email: DIST 10

District 11 VCMDT:
Kowalsky, Joe - Det 876
12 Cedar Point Court
Palm Coast, FL 32164
Tele: H (407) 446-5423
Cell 386-2347-4728
Email: DIST 11

This page was last updated: July 27, 2015
Department of Florida
Marine Corps League
2015-16 Officers' Roster

Commandant:
Cona William (Bill) - Det 054
828 Woodland Dr.
Palm Harbor, FL 34683-6655
Tele: (727) 785-6878
Email: COMMANDANT


Sr. Vice Cmdt:
Awards/Citation/Budget
Ashley, Ronald - Det 054
19029 US 19 North #23B
Clearwater, FL 33764-3011
Tele: (727) 517-6408
Email: SR. VICE CMDT

Jr. Vice Cmdt:
Stewart, Mike - Det 1240
5400 Water Lilly Ct
Leesburg, FL 34748
Tele:  Home (352) 315-0807
Email: JR.VICE CMDT

Judge Advocate:
LaMont, George - Det 466
3048 Longford Lane
Brooksville, FL 34601
Cell: (850) 508-3611
Email: JUDGE ADVOCATE

Jr. Past Cmdt:
Calleja, Lou - Det 1045
2968 Silk Tree Terrace
The Villages, FL 32163-2365
Tele: (352) 399-6628
Email: JR. PAST CMDT

Paymaster / Finance Chairman:
Tamburrino, Al - Det 466
6267 Boatwrite Road
Spring Hill,  FL 34609
Cell: 352-277-2732
FAX: 352-2773292
Email: PAYMASTER

Adjutant:
Smith, Andy - Det 1120
15900 Sausalito circle
Clermont, Fl  34711
Tele: (352) 874-3064
Email: ADJUTANT

Chaplain:
Moreno, Manuel - Det 068
PO Box 223150
West Palm Beach, FL 33422
Cell: (561) 846-0150
Email: CHAPLAIN

Sgt-At-Arms:
Marshall, Bruce - Det 054
4207 Windtree Dr.
Tampa, FL 33624-1220
Tele: (716) 622-0143
Email: SGT AT ARMS

Webmaster:
Calleja, Lou - Det 1045
2968 Silk Tree Terrace
The Villages, FL 32163-2365
Tele: (352) 399-6628
Email: WEBMASTER

Web Sgt :
DuPree, Scott - Det 990
4335 NW 22 Terrace
Gainsville, FL 32605-1718
Tele: (352) 359-6216
Emai: WEB SGT

Web Site Competition Chairman:
Marshall, Bruce - Det 054
4207 Windtree Dr.
Tampa, FL 33624-1220
Tele: (716) 622-0143
Email: WEB SITE COMPETITION

Protocol Officer:
Smith, Andy - Det 1120
15900 Sausalito circle
Clermont, Fl  34711
Tele: (352) 874-3064
Email: PROTOCOL OFFICER

Leadership School Director
Calleja, Lou - Det 1045
2968 Silk Tree Terrace
The Villages, FL 32163-2365
Tele: (352) 399-6628
Email: SCHOOL DIRECTOR

Public Relations Officer
Newsletter Award Chairperson
Historian:
Barker, Robin - Det 1045
175 SE St Lucie Blvd # E-145
Stuart, FL 34996-4746
Tele: (772) 781-8176
Email: PUBLIC RELATIONS

Quartermaster:
Egan, Scott - Det 1058
2520 NW Boca Raton Blvd
Boca Raton, FL 33431
Tele: (866) 304-7868
Cell: (561) 368-8985
Email: QUARTERMASTER

Legislative Officer:
McCoy, Rodney - Det 472
Phone: (850) 528-3365
Email: LEGISLATIVE

Boy Scouts Liaison:
Marsh, John - Det 063
12370 Lake Shalimar Dr.
Bonita Springs, FL 34135
Tele: (239) 287-1396
Email: BOY SCOUTS

Chapel of Four Chaplains Chairman:
Tamburrino, Al - Det 466
6267 Boatwrite Road
Spring Hill,  FL 34609
Cell: 352-277-2732
FAX: 352-2773292
Email: CHAPEL OF FOUR CHAPLAINS

Credentials Chairman:
Piazza, John - Det 054
13160 110th Ave. N.
Largo,  FL  33774
Tele: (727) 743-7626
Email: CREDENTIALS
OFFICERS OF OTHER ORGANIZATIONS WITHIN THE
STATE OF FLORIDA, MARINE CORPS LEAGUE.
Dept of FL Auxiliary Pres.
Jean Tamburrino
6267 Boatwright Rd.
Spring Hill, FL 34609
Tele: (352) 327-6098
Email: PRESIDENT

Young Marines Liaison
Gionet, John.- Det - 064
.5851 Camelia Drive
Orlando, FL 32807
Tele: (407) 963-9388
Email: YOUNG MARINE LIAISON


Worthy Pack Leader FL MODD
PDD Sargent, Dave - Det 466
807 W. Harbour Ct.,
Ocoee, FL 34761-3118
Tele: (863) 581-4918
Email:PACK LEADER
This roster was last updated: July 27, 2015
The information on this page and the printable roster contained within, is the property of the Department of Florida Marine Corps League. Any use or reproduction of the contents for the purpose of soliciting is strictly prohibited without the express written permission of the Department Commandant.
Madam Big Flea
Joan Cecil
5248 S Venti Ter
Inverness, FL 34452-7888
Tele: (352) 726-0834  
Email: BIG FLEA